30M QSFP56 LSZH BLK ACT FBR CBL - ENGINEERING STATE NO CHANGE NO RTN

: En existencia

179 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $1,450.04 USD

Mellanox MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00 AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable,...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • MFS1S00-H030E/NEW

Mellanox MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00 AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.MFS1S00 has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00 offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. Mellanox's unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.


Product Code MFS1S00-H030E/NEW
Manufacturer Mellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number MFS1S00-H030E
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.mellanox.com
Product Line LinkX
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Length 98.43 ft
Connector on First End 1 x QSFP56 Network
Connector on Second End 1 x QSFP56 Network
Features Active,Halogen Free
Device Supported Network Device
Data Transfer Rate 25 GB/s
Color Black Pull Tab
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Limited Warranty 1 Year