10FT MTP/MPO PATCH CABL PUSH - PULL TAB 100GBE AQUA OM3 PLENUM

: En existencia

38 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $366.88 USD

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • N846-03M-24-P/NEW

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They feature Push/Pull tab connectors that offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.


Product Code N846-03M-24-P/NEW
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N846-03M-24-P
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Product Series N846
Product Model N846-03M-24-P
Product Type Network Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Connector on First End 1 x MTP/MPO Network
Connector on Second End 1 x MTP/MPO Network
Device Supported Network Device
Color Aqua
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Limited Warranty Lifetime