100GB/120GB TO 40GB BREAKOUT - CASSETTE 2 24FIBER TO 6 12FIBER

: En existencia

95 producto(s) disponible(s)

: All

Precio habitual $1,005.97 USD

Tripp Lite's N484-2M24-6M12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to (x6) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'; up to 4 cassettes per N484-01U, or 1 per N484-00U. Supports 100/120 GbE, internally using OM4 fiber...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • N484-2M24-6M12/NEW

Tripp Lite's N484-2M24-6M12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 40Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connections to (x6) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'; up to 4 cassettes per N484-01U, or 1 per N484-00U. Supports 100/120 GbE, internally using OM4 fiber optic cable, with an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35db that is well under the IEEE-802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25db. Effectively trunks 48-fibers between IDF's and MDF's with (x2) 24-Fiber MTP/MPO cables, breaking out to (x6) 12-fiber MTP/MPO connections. Polarity B, Optimized for Parallel Optics, Base-8 Connectivity. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N844- and N846-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Cassette housing made with heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel.NOTE: Each 24 Fiber cable breaks out to three, 12-fiber MTP ports, with only 8 of the 12 pins populated ( 4 inner pins unused ). QSFP+ and QSFP28 support.


Product Code N484-2M24-6M12/NEW
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N484-2M24-6M12
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Product Model N484-2M24-6M12
Product Type Network Patch Panel
Total Number of Ports 8
Number of RJ-11 Ports 8
Number of MT Ports 8
Color Black
Height 1.4"
Width 4.4"
Depth 3.8"
Weight (Approximate) 11.20 oz
Package Contents Quick Start Guide,N484-2M24-6M12 Network Patch Panel
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS,REACH
Limited Warranty Lifetime