Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

: In stock

5 producto(s) disponible(s)

: Modules

Regular price $112.12 USD

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety...

Categoría:

SKU:

  • GLC-LX-SM-RGD-NP/NEW
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products

ASIN B013QN1PSI
Manufacturer Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LX-SM-RGD-NP
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netpatibles.com
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz
Compatibility Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches,Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers,Cisco MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Routers